Is Good & Gather Organic Grain-Free Chocolate Coconut Granola Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seed Kernels, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt. Organic Vanilla Extract(water, Distilled Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Flaxseed, Organic Chia Seeds Mixed Tocopherols. Contains Coconut Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Peanut, Soy And Other Tree Nut Ingredients.
Check Good & Gather Organic Grain-Free Chocolate Coconut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic Grain-Free Chocolate Coconut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Good & Gather Organic Grain-Free Chocolate Coconut Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


