Is Good & Gather Organic Grain-Free Chocolate Coconut Granola Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seed Kernels, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt. Organic Vanilla Extract(water, Distilled Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Flaxseed, Organic Chia Seeds Mixed Tocopherols. Contains Coconut Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Peanut, Soy And Other Tree Nut Ingredients.

Check Good & Gather Organic Grain-Free Chocolate Coconut Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Organic Grain-Free Chocolate Coconut Granola is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingGarnishing