Is Good & Gather Organic Homestyle Mini Waffles, Homestyle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ENRICHED FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN B12.

Check Good & Gather Organic Homestyle Mini Waffles, Homestyle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking