Is Good & Gather Organic Macaroni Product, Penne Rigate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic semolina
- wheat
organic semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SEMOLINA (WHEAT).
Check Good & Gather Organic Macaroni Product, Penne Rigate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic Macaroni Product, Penne Rigate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Ronzoni® Gluten Free™ Penne Rigate 12 oz. Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Pasta · Dried


