Is Good & Gather Organic Non-Dairy Buttery Sticks Salted Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC REFINED COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL ORGANIC PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHER- OLS, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Good & Gather Organic Non-Dairy Buttery Sticks Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic Non-Dairy Buttery Sticks Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Good & Gather Organic Non-Dairy Buttery Sticks Salted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick


