Is Good & Gather Organic Raspberry Hibiscus Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tart raspberry notes with a pronounced floral hibiscus accent; texture is smooth with occasional fine pulp, yielding a syrupy consistency. Commonly used to sweeten beverages, cocktails, yogurt, oatmeal, baked goods, and sauces. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some report variable sweetness and occasional seeds; overall popularity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*ORGANIC HIBISCUS, ORGANIC ROSE HIPS, ORGANIC CHICORY, ORGANIC LEMONGRASS, ORGANIC LICORICE ROOT, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Good & Gather Organic Raspberry Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Organic Raspberry Hibiscus is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityTartFloralHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast