Is Good & Gather Organic Strawberry Fruit-Flavored Snacks Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR (ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT JUICE, ORGANIC RADISH JUICE), ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, WHEAT STARCH. CONTAINS WHEAT.

Check Good & Gather Organic Strawberry Fruit-Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Good & Gather Organic Strawberry Fruit-Flavored Snacks | Spoonful