Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Good & Gather Organic Sweet Potato, Peach & Apricot Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Peach Puree, Organic Apricot Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Good & Gather Organic Sweet Potato, Peach & Apricot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? Good & Gather Organic Sweet Potato, Peach & Apricot | Spoonful