Is Good & Gather Organic White Cheddar Popcorn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic cultured milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic white cheddar cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC POPCORN, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (ORGANIC CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SALT. CONTAINS MILK. PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO HANDLES SESAME AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Good & Gather Organic White Cheddar Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic White Cheddar Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
About this product
Snack · Pouch


