Is Good & Gather Parmesan & Prosciutto Filled Sacchetti, Parmesan & Prosciutto Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- parmesan cheese
- ricotta cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), PROSCIUTTO (PORK, SALT), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), PLANT AND VEGETABLE FIBERS (CELLULOSE [FIBER], PSYLLIUM [HUSK]), SALT, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG. PASTA: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Good & Gather Parmesan & Prosciutto Filled Sacchetti, Parmesan & Prosciutto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Parmesan & Prosciutto Filled Sacchetti, Parmesan & Prosciutto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Organic White Corn Tortilla Chips - 12oz - Good & Gather™
Good & Gather Gluten Free Homestyle Waffles
French Vanilla Almond Granola - 12oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Pasta · Dried


