Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Good & Gather Parmesan Shredded Cheese, Parmesan Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Good & Gather Parmesan Shredded Cheese, Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
HardFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? Good & Gather Parmesan Shredded Cheese, Parmesan | Spoonful