Is Good & Gather Pink Lemonade Fruit Pops Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potassium, Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum.
Check Good & Gather Pink Lemonade Fruit Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Pink Lemonade Fruit Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Organic White Corn Tortilla Chips - 12oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


