Is Good & Gather Plant Based Non-Dairy Almondmilk Creamer Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavours, Pea Protein, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt. Contains Almond. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Other Tree Nut Ingredients.

Check Good & Gather Plant Based Non-Dairy Almondmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

One Of My Favorites

Really good creamer. I love it.

good value
beadlady55•Nov 14, 2022

Where to buy

Good & Gather Plant Based Non-Dairy Almondmilk Creamer is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast