Is Good & Gather Plant Based Non-Dairy Almondmilk Creamer Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavours, Pea Protein, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt. Contains Almond. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Other Tree Nut Ingredients.

Check Good & Gather Plant Based Non-Dairy Almondmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

One Of My Favorites

Really good creamer. I love it.

good value
beadlady55•Nov 14, 2022

Where to buy

Good & Gather Plant Based Non-Dairy Almondmilk Creamer is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast