Is Good & Gather Plant Based Sausage Made With Plant Based Italian Style Sausage Crumbles, Black Olives, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Onions and Topped With Mozzarella Cheese on a Crispy, Ultra Thin Crust Supreme Pizza, Plant Based Sausage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- whey
- cultured whey
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED WHEY**, WHEY, DOUGH CONDITIONER [WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES]), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SEASONING [SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR]), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PLANT-BASED ITALIAN-STYLE PIZZA CRUMBLE (WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER), SLICED BLACK OLIVES (OLIVES, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [STABILIZER]), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS.
Check Good & Gather Plant Based Sausage Made With Plant Based Italian Style Sausage Crumbles, Black Olives, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Onions and Topped With Mozzarella Cheese on a Crispy, Ultra Thin Crust Supreme Pizza, Plant Based Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Plant Based Sausage Made With Plant Based Italian Style Sausage Crumbles, Black Olives, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Onions and Topped With Mozzarella Cheese on a Crispy, Ultra Thin Crust Supreme Pizza, Plant Based Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


