Is Good & Gather Protein Peanut Butter Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • whole grain oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Brown Rice Syrup, Textured Soy Protein (isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Coconut Oil, Isolated Soy Protein Powder With Less Than 2% Lecithin (soy Protein), Oat Bran, Vegetable Fiber (inulin), Cane Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains Peanut and Soy.

Check Good & Gather Protein Peanut Butter Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep