Is Good & Gather Protein Snack Bars S'mores Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- organic semi-sweet chocolate chips
- milk protein isolate
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Milk Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavor), Pea Protein, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Glycerin, Organic Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Marshmallows (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Organic Canola Oil, Organic Milk, Organic Cocoa, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa, Organic Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Good & Gather Protein Snack Bars S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Protein Snack Bars S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
About this product
Snack · Bar


