Is Good & Gather Protein Snack Bars S'mores Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
- organic glycerin
- natural flavors
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Milk Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Natural Flavor), Pea Protein, Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Glycerin, Organic Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Marshmallows (tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Organic Canola Oil, Organic Milk, Organic Cocoa, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa, Organic Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Good & Gather Protein Snack Bars S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Protein Snack Bars S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Bar


