Is Good & Gather Quick Oats Wheat Free?

Description
Quick cooking cereal delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a soft, creamy texture when prepared; it absorbs liquid rapidly, producing a smooth porridge or softer base for baking. Common uses include hot bowls, blending into smoothies, and adding to cookies or bars. Reviewers note convenience, consistent cook time, value.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quick cooking cereal delivers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a soft, creamy texture when prepared; it absorbs liquid rapidly, producing a smooth porridge or softer base for baking. Common uses include hot bowls, blending into smoothies, and adding to cookies or bars. Reviewers note convenience, consistent cook time, value.
Ingredients
whole grain rolled oats.
Check Good & Gather Quick Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Quick Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good & Gather Quick Oats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


