Is Good & Gather Signature Italian Trio Uncured Salame Calabrese, Uncured Salame Milano, Uncured Peppered Salame, Italian Trio Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNCURED SALAME MILANO (PORK, SALT, CELERY JUICE POWDER, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER), UNCURED SALAME CALABRESE (PORK, SALT, CELERY JUICE POWDER, HOT CHILI PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER), UNCURED PEPPER SALAME (PORK, SALT, PEPPERCORNS, CELERY JUICE POWDER, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC STARTER CULTURE, SPICES).
Check Good & Gather Signature Italian Trio Uncured Salame Calabrese, Uncured Salame Milano, Uncured Peppered Salame, Italian Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Signature Italian Trio Uncured Salame Calabrese, Uncured Salame Milano, Uncured Peppered Salame, Italian Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


