Is Uncured Black Forest Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavoring
  • contains 2% or less of the following: salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, natural flavoring

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly sweet flavor with a delicate, paper-thin texture that folds easily without tearing. Commonly layered in sandwiches, rolled for wraps, placed on charcuterie boards, or warmed briefly for hot melts. Reviewers note consistent slice thinness, convenient packaging, and good value, while a few consumers mention preference for thicker cuts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Vinegar‡, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavoring (Celery Powder‡), Sea Salt‡. ‡To Preserve Quality.

Check Uncured Black Forest Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncured Black Forest Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking