Is Good & Gather Steam in Bag Street Corn Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- microbial rennet
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CORN, ROASTED SWEET CORN, WATER, HARD ITALIAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES), GARLIC, LIME JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, CREAM, CORIANDER, SEA SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHILI PEPPER POWDER, RICE STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, ONION POWDER, WHITE PEPPER.
Check Good & Gather Steam in Bag Street Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Steam in Bag Street Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen


