Is Good & Gather Strawberry Banana 1.5% Milkfat Lowfat Yogurt Pouches Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- organic natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cream, Strawberries, Water, Bananas, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (color), Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Good & Gather Strawberry Banana 1.5% Milkfat Lowfat Yogurt Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Strawberry Banana 1.5% Milkfat Lowfat Yogurt Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


