Is Good & Gather Thai Style Chili Mango Shredded Broccoli Stalk, Crumbled Cauliflower, Green Cabbage, Kale, Sunflower Seeds, Radicchio, Brussels Sprouts, Dried Mango & Crisp Quinoa Chopped Salad Kit With Zesty Thai Style Sweet Chili Vinaigrette Dressing, Tha Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
THAI-STYLE SWEET CHILI VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED CHILI PEPPER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC [GUM ACACIA]), BROCCOLI STALK, CAULIFLOWER, GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SUNFLOWER OIL), RADICCHIO, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, MANGO, QUINOA.
Check Good & Gather Thai Style Chili Mango Shredded Broccoli Stalk, Crumbled Cauliflower, Green Cabbage, Kale, Sunflower Seeds, Radicchio, Brussels Sprouts, Dried Mango & Crisp Quinoa Chopped Salad Kit With Zesty Thai Style Sweet Chili Vinaigrette Dressing, Tha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Thai Style Chili Mango Shredded Broccoli Stalk, Crumbled Cauliflower, Green Cabbage, Kale, Sunflower Seeds, Radicchio, Brussels Sprouts, Dried Mango & Crisp Quinoa Chopped Salad Kit With Zesty Thai Style Sweet Chili Vinaigrette Dressing, Tha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Salad · Pouch


