Is Good & Gather Toddler Organic Alphabet Biscuits With Coconut Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic natural flavors
- riboflavin
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Organic wheat flour, organic spelt flour, organic apple juice concentrate, organic wheat starch, organic sunflower, organic apple puree concentrate, organic dried coconut flour, organic flaxseed flour, organic apple fiber, organic agave inulin, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), organic natural flavors, ferrous sulfate, alpha-tocopherol acetate, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine mononitrate. Contains coconut and wheat. May contain Soy and other Tree Nuts.
Check Good & Gather Toddler Organic Alphabet Biscuits With Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Toddler Organic Alphabet Biscuits With Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Cracker


