Is Good & Gather Toddler Organic Strawberry & Beet Snack Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- organic glycerin
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Organic Oats, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Glycerin, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Freeze-dried Strawberries, Organic Beet Powder, Organic Natural Flavor. MAy contain Tree Nuts.
Check Good & Gather Toddler Organic Strawberry & Beet Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Toddler Organic Strawberry & Beet Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Snack · Bar


