Is Good & Gather Toddler Organic Strawberry & Beet Snack Bar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic glycerin
- organic natural flavor
- calcium
organic glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Organic Oats, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Glycerin, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Freeze-dried Strawberries, Organic Beet Powder, Organic Natural Flavor. MAy contain Tree Nuts.
Check Good & Gather Toddler Organic Strawberry & Beet Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Toddler Organic Strawberry & Beet Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
About this product
Snack · Bar


