Is Good & Gather Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Offers a mild, savory flavor with a smooth, moderately thick texture that coats pasta and simmers evenly; commonly used to dress pasta, enrich casseroles, or form pizza bases. Reviewers frequently mention convenient consistency and reliable everyday performance, while some note occasional variability in seasoning and thickness between jars or batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild, savory flavor with a smooth, moderately thick texture that coats pasta and simmers evenly; commonly used to dress pasta, enrich casseroles, or form pizza bases. Reviewers frequently mention convenient consistency and reliable everyday performance, while some note occasional variability in seasoning and thickness between jars or batches.
Ingredients
Tomato puree (Water, Tomato paste), Water, Less than 2% of: Salt, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Citric acid, Natural flavors, Dehydrated bell pepper.
Check Good & Gather Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good & Gather Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


