Is Good & Gather Trail Bite Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CRISPY BROWN RICE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT, COCONUT FLOUR, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA FLOUR, COCONUT BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, BROWN RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (POTATO STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), INACTIVE YEAST, GROUND TURMERIC. CONTAINS ALMOND AND COCONUT. MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS.

Check Good & Gather Trail Bite Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go