Is Good & Gather Uncured Bacon-Wrapped Hot Honey Chicken Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • chicken
  • uncured smoked bacon
  • enzyme

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncured Smoked Bacon* (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder), Chicken, Honey, Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Enzyme), JalapeÑos, Hot Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Peppers, Salt), Brown Sugar, Red Pepper Flakes, Modified Food Starch, Dates. Contains Milk.

Check Good & Gather Uncured Bacon-Wrapped Hot Honey Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetSavorySmoky
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
Snacking