Is Good & Gather Whipped Goat Cheese & Roasted Red Pepper Dip, Whipped Goat Cheese & Roasted Red Pepper Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized goat's milk
- milk protein concentrate
- goat cheese
- pasteurized skim milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- greek yogurt
- +1 more
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, STABILIZERS [GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM]), GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ENZYMES, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES), GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MICROBIAL RENNET, NATAMYCIN), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS (ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, SALT, NISIN PREPARATION (TO PRESERVE QUALITY), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CHIVES, THYME, PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Good & Gather Whipped Goat Cheese & Roasted Red Pepper Dip, Whipped Goat Cheese & Roasted Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Whipped Goat Cheese & Roasted Red Pepper Dip, Whipped Goat Cheese & Roasted Red Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz - Good & Gather™
Boars Head Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


