Is Good & Gather Whipped Goat Cheese & Roasted Red Pepper Dip, Whipped Goat Cheese & Roasted Red Pepper Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, STABILIZERS [GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM]), GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ENZYMES, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES), GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MICROBIAL RENNET, NATAMYCIN), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS (ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, SALT, NISIN PREPARATION (TO PRESERVE QUALITY), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CHIVES, THYME, PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Good & Gather Whipped Goat Cheese & Roasted Red Pepper Dip, Whipped Goat Cheese & Roasted Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Whipped Goat Cheese & Roasted Red Pepper Dip, Whipped Goat Cheese & Roasted Red Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz - Good & Gather™
Boars Head Hummus Roasted Red Pepper - 10 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


