Is Good Girl Chocolate Brownie Batter Dairy Free Milk Chocolate Bar, Brownie Batter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, SEA SALT
Check Good Girl Chocolate Brownie Batter Dairy Free Milk Chocolate Bar, Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Girl Chocolate Brownie Batter Dairy Free Milk Chocolate Bar, Brownie Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


