Is Good Good Blueberry Jam No Added Sugar Real Berries Dairy Free?

Description
This spread offers pronounced blueberry flavor with visible berry pieces, a soft spreadable texture and occasional fruit chunks. Common uses include spreading on toast, stirring into yogurt or oatmeal, and using as a pastry filling. Customer reviews often note authentic fruit taste, satisfying texture, and versatility across breakfasts and baking.

Description
This spread offers pronounced blueberry flavor with visible berry pieces, a soft spreadable texture and occasional fruit chunks. Common uses include spreading on toast, stirring into yogurt or oatmeal, and using as a pastry filling. Customer reviews often note authentic fruit taste, satisfying texture, and versatility across breakfasts and baking.
Ingredients
Blueberry (57%), water, (erythritol, steviol glycosides), gelling agent (pectins), acid (citric acid, preservatives (potassium sorbate), acidity regulator [calcium citrates].
Check Good Good Blueberry Jam No Added Sugar Real Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Good Blueberry Jam No Added Sugar Real Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Good Good Blueberry Jam No Added Sugar Real Berries is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


