Is Good Graces Cheese Stuffed Shells With Marinara Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- cream
- milk and
- whey
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK AND/OR CREAM, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), GLUTEN-FREE BLEND (RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), ONION, EGGS, SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES). CONTAINS: MILK, EGG.
Check Good Graces Cheese Stuffed Shells With Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Graces Cheese Stuffed Shells With Marinara Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


