Is Good Graces Cheese Stuffed Shells With Marinara Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part-skim milk
- cream
- milk and
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK AND/OR CREAM, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), GLUTEN-FREE BLEND (RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), ONION, EGGS, SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES). CONTAINS: MILK, EGG.
Check Good Graces Cheese Stuffed Shells With Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Graces Cheese Stuffed Shells With Marinara Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


