Is Good Graces Gluten Free Chicken Tenders (24 oz) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat
  • dextrose

chicken breast meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp exterior with mild, savory flavor and a tender, juicy interior; texture contrasts between crunchy coating and soft interior. Commonly baked, pan-fried, or air-fried for quick weeknight dinners, snacks, or kid-friendly meals. Reviewers often note consistent size and easy preparation, praising reheating performance while occasionally describing seasoning as subtle overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, YELLOW CORNMEAL, RICE STARCH, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT. BREADING SET IN NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL OR CANOLA OIL.

Check Good Graces Gluten Free Chicken Tenders (24 oz) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishSnackingCooking