Is Good Graces Gluten Free Crunchy Fruit & Nut Granola With Raisins, Coconut, Almonds, Walnuts & Dried Cranberries, Fruit & Nut Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CANE SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, RAISINS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check Good Graces Gluten Free Crunchy Fruit & Nut Granola With Raisins, Coconut, Almonds, Walnuts & Dried Cranberries, Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Graces Gluten Free Crunchy Fruit & Nut Granola With Raisins, Coconut, Almonds, Walnuts & Dried Cranberries, Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
RAISIN NUT BRAN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, RAISIN NUT BRAN
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


