Is Good Graces Gluten Free Portobello And Cheese Ravioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Whole Ancient Grain Flour Blend (millet, Sorghum, Amaranth, Teff), Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Water. Filling: Cheese Blend (ricotta, Parmesan, Romano) Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Stabilizers (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Portobello Mushrooms, Water, Onion, Egg Whites, Garlic, Butter (cream, Salt), Black Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rosemary. Contains Milk and Egg.

Check Good Graces Gluten Free Portobello And Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch