Is Good Graces Gluten Free Portobello And Cheese Ravioli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- whole milk powder
- cheese cultures
- whey
- cheese blend
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Whole Ancient Grain Flour Blend (millet, Sorghum, Amaranth, Teff), Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Water. Filling: Cheese Blend (ricotta, Parmesan, Romano) Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Stabilizers (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Portobello Mushrooms, Water, Onion, Egg Whites, Garlic, Butter (cream, Salt), Black Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rosemary. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Good Graces Gluten Free Portobello And Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Graces Gluten Free Portobello And Cheese Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Pasta · Piece


