Is Good Graces Gluten Free Spinach And Cheese Ravioli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • whey
  • cheese blend

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Whole Ancient Grain Flour Blend (millet, Sorghum, Amaranth, Teff, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Whole Egg Powder, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt), Water. Filling: Cheese Blend (ricotta, Parmesan, Fontina, Mozzarella [whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Stabilizers (xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose)]), Spinach, Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper. Contains Milk, Egg.

Check Good Graces Gluten Free Spinach And Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish