Is Good Graces Herb Seasoned Vegetable Stuffing Mix, Herb Seasoned Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CARROT, VEGETABLE BROTH (SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED CARROT JUICE, CANOLA OIL, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, SPICES), POTATO FLOUR, EGG WHITES, SEA SALT, YEAST, ONION, EGGS, GUAR GUM, MUSHROOM, CELERY
Check Good Graces Herb Seasoned Vegetable Stuffing Mix, Herb Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Graces Herb Seasoned Vegetable Stuffing Mix, Herb Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Seasoned Vegetable Base, Shelf-Stable, 8 oz Jar
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Aleias Gluten Free Bakery, Stuffing Mix Savory, 10 Ounce
About this product
Side Dish · Dried


