Is Good Graces Herb Seasoned Vegetable Stuffing Mix, Herb Seasoned Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- eggs
- natural flavors
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CARROT, VEGETABLE BROTH (SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED CARROT JUICE, CANOLA OIL, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, SPICES), POTATO FLOUR, EGG WHITES, SEA SALT, YEAST, ONION, EGGS, GUAR GUM, MUSHROOM, CELERY
Check Good Graces Herb Seasoned Vegetable Stuffing Mix, Herb Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Graces Herb Seasoned Vegetable Stuffing Mix, Herb Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Seasoned Vegetable Base, Shelf-Stable, 8 oz Jar
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Aleias Gluten Free Bakery, Stuffing Mix Savory, 10 Ounce
About this product
Side Dish · Dried


