Is Good Graces Organic Coconut Flour Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Good Graces Organic Coconut Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Tree Nut Free? Good Graces Organic Coconut Flour | Spoonful