Is Good Graces Rice Pasta And Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Pasta (white Rice, Brown Rice), Whey (from Milk), Maltodextrin (from Corn), Cheese (cheddar And Romano [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]), Salt, Buttermilk*, Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Color Added (annatto Extract), Sodium Caseinate, Butter Oil. Contains Milk.
Check Good Graces Rice Pasta And Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Graces Rice Pasta And Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


