Is Good Health Avocado Oil Kettle Style Lime Ranch Chips 5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Salt, Whey, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice), Sugar, Dextrose, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Citric Acid, Buttermilk Powder, Spices, Malic Acid
Check Good Health Avocado Oil Kettle Style Lime Ranch Chips 5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Health Avocado Oil Kettle Style Lime Ranch Chips 5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt Kettle Cooked
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 5.25 oz
Boulder Canyon Avocado Oil Classic Sea Salt Kettle Style Potato Chips
Where to buy
Good Health Avocado Oil Kettle Style Lime Ranch Chips 5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


