Is Good Health Avocado Oil Kettle Style Lime Ranch Chips 5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • whey

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Salt, Whey, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice), Sugar, Dextrose, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Citric Acid, Buttermilk Powder, Spices, Malic Acid

Check Good Health Avocado Oil Kettle Style Lime Ranch Chips 5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Health Avocado Oil Kettle Style Lime Ranch Chips 5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping