Is Good Health Avocado Oil Kettle Style Lime Ranch Chips 5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Salt, Whey, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice), Sugar, Dextrose, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Citric Acid, Buttermilk Powder, Spices, Malic Acid

Check Good Health Avocado Oil Kettle Style Lime Ranch Chips 5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Health Avocado Oil Kettle Style Lime Ranch Chips 5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping