Is Good Health Avocado Oil Kettle Style Lime Ranch Chips 5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- whey
- dextrose
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Salt, Whey, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice), Sugar, Dextrose, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Citric Acid, Buttermilk Powder, Spices, Malic Acid
Check Good Health Avocado Oil Kettle Style Lime Ranch Chips 5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Health Avocado Oil Kettle Style Lime Ranch Chips 5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt Kettle Cooked
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 5.25 oz
Boulder Canyon Avocado Oil Classic Sea Salt Kettle Style Potato Chips
Where to buy
Good Health Avocado Oil Kettle Style Lime Ranch Chips 5 oz. Bag (4 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


