Is Good Health Inc. Kettle Chips Sweet Potato Sweet Chipotle -- 1 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Dried Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextirn, White Distilled Vinegar), Maltodextrin, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Good Health Inc. Kettle Chips Sweet Potato Sweet Chipotle -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Health Inc. Kettle Chips Sweet Potato Sweet Chipotle -- 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
Where to buy
Good Health Inc. Kettle Chips Sweet Potato Sweet Chipotle -- 1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


